Our Tenant Partners


Fairhill Partners is diverse in nearly every way – from nonprofits to people who are just starting their companies to those who have been in business for many years. We have tenants who sell products and who sell services.


Act 3 Media Production (B-304)
Jaime Lombardo and James O’Hare; (216) 325-7777
Design studio and creative agency for those looking to succeed in the complex mixed media marketplace. Print, web & video.

Adoption Network Cleveland (3rd Floor, A-Wing)
Betsie Norris, Julius Jackson; (216) 325-1000; (216) 482-2314; (216) 482-2324
Innovative nonprofit that fulfills otherwise unmet needs for information, advocacy, education & support for adoptees, birth parents, adoptive/kinship/and foster families, siblings, and related professionals.

All-in-One Weddings (E-094)
Phyllis Matthews; (216) 731-5808
Wedding coordination and planning.

A Piece of Mind Now (A-258)
Carmen Gray; (440) 941-4431
Social and human services provider that focuses on case-management as well as home and community-based services

Art Therapy Studio  (C-155)
Michelle Epps; (216) 791-9303
Enhancing individual quality of life through therapeutic art.

Ascend Counseling and Training Solutions (A-260)
Joy Jackson; (216) 923-0333
Provides counseling and training for clinicians, educators, and interns.

Big Dreams, Small Steps (LL B-wing)
Tina Hicks; (216) 417-2500
Child care services for 6 months to 13 years.

CD Ivey, LISW-s PH.D (B-313)
Charlotte Ivey; (216) 491-1735
Individual, couple, and family counseling service.

Center for Black Health and Equity (B421)
Delmonte Jefferson; (678) 778-3014
National non-profit organization that facilitates programs to benefit communities and people of African descent.

Child and Family Advocates (E-190-193)
Tricia Kuivinen; (216) 325-7747
To make a difference for every child served through advocacy, education, and collaborative alliances.

City Music (B-216)
Julia Briggs; (216) 632-3572
Free professional orchestra concerts in Cleveland communities.

Cleveland Coast Home Care Services (C-347)
Lori Love; (216) 815-5563
Home care health services.

Community Housing Solutions (B-211)
A. Nikiforovs; (216) 231-5815
Helps Families to obtain safe, decent & affordable housing.

CTIS (C-341-345)
Joseph Chubb; (216) 242-6035
Information technology consultant.

Doan Brook Watershed Partnership (C-238-240)
Maureen Drinkard; (216) 789-0960
We work to protect, restore and bring awareness to Doan Brook and its watershed.

Evolve Place Training (B-321)
Pam Crider, (216) 575-8519
CPR and STNA training.

Fairhill Partners
Jeana Davis, President & CEO; (216) 421-1350
Fairhill Partners connects people to opportunities for lifelong learning, intergenerational relationships, and successful aging. Fairhill Partners helps older adults get access to benefits; participate in exercise programs; and participate in evidence-based peer-led “Take Charge of Your Health” programs. At Fairhill Partners, caregivers and families find support, educational programs, civic and social engagement, and help finding short-term emergency housing.

Gethsemane Apostolic Faith Church (E-095/E-096)
Earnest A. Smith (330) 908-0604
Church Services will begin in May 2024 in Room E-096.

Go Ye Ministries (A-020)
Rev. A, Hodge; (216) 924-1210
Walking 12 steps with Jesus; youth bible study.

Go Ye Ministries (A-020)
Rev. A, Hodge; (216) 924-1210
Walking 12 steps with Jesus; youth bible study.

555 Platt Avenue LLC (B-413)
Lisa Hopps; (216) 299-7601
Acupuncturist.

Humanity Home Healthcare (C232) 
Joseph Henderson: (440) 465-9579
Home Healthcare Agency.

Ignatian Solidarity Network (2nd Floor C-Wing End Cap)
Christopher Kerr; (216) 200-4572
A national faith-based social justice education and advocacy organization.

Inspired Artworks (4th Floor Penthouse)
Jeffrey Mills; (216) 316-3646
Private art studio, by appointment.

John Dereck Hair Studio (C-141)
John Taylor; (216) 325-7745
Unisex hair studio

Kayla’s Visions of Drama (C-145)
Kayla Wright; (216) 491-9111
Beautique hair salon.

Kingdom Warriors Protection Services (B-212)
John Siggers, Executive Director; (216) 325-7743
Security and protective services for individuals and organizations in Cuyahoga County.

Little Lumpy’s Center (C-248)
Rev. Dr. Leah C. Lewis; (415) 596-6717
Arts & culture non-profit; home of the Great Lakes African-American Writers Conference.

M&C Snacks (Cafeteria)
Michael Gilleylen; (216) 415-9879
Vending machines with your favorite snacks and drinks.

NAACP – Cleveland Branch (4th Floor B-wing End Cap)
DeLorean Griffith, (216) 231-6260
Our mission is to ensure political, educational, social and economic equality and eliminate race-based discrimination.


National Caucus and Center on Black Aged (B-101)

Cynthia Sullivan, State Program Coordinator; (216) 721-9197
Nonprofit organization dedicated to improving the quality of life for African-American and low-income residents through employment and training.

New Nation Ministry (E-098)
Gary Siggers; (216) 624-3719
Church Services in from 9:30am-11:30am on Sundays.

Northcoast Afrocentric (B-317)
Paula Mickens; (216) 371-1991
Outpatient counseling for African Americans.

Northeast Ohio Voter Advocates (C234)
Maddie Haughton; (216) 256-4505
Non-partisan organization focused on increasing civic participation for underserved voters.

Ohio Environmental Council (B-301)
Emily Bacha; (614) 487-7506 (Columbus Main Office)
The mission of the Ohio Environmental Council is to secure healthy air, land, and water for all who call Ohio home.

Ohio Organizing Campaign (A263/A271/A272)
Bre Andrews; (330) 599-7727
Voter, contract, engagement and education.

Ohio State State Extension Program (1st Floor E-Wing)
Michelle Zmarzly; (330) 599-7727
Helps people and communities prepare for success in a global environment.

On a Roll Gourmet Café (1st Floor)
Chef Aisha; (216) 858-6008
Serving breakfast, lunch and dinner to your liking.

Paul F. Boyle, Attorney (B309)
Paul F. Boyle; (216) 644-3126
Areas of practice: Family law, Juvenile law, Criminal defense, Personal injury, Estate planning, Estate administration, Landlord tenant law, Insurance law, Contract law, Administrative law.

 


Progress With Chess  (D-230) 
Michael Joelson, Executive Director; (216) 321-7000;
Provides chess instruction and administers chess programs and tournaments for children.

Pulmonary Apps (C-248)
Audra Jones; (216) 245-7749
Wireless pulmonary monitoring system.

Rhythm of Life Adult Day Care (E-089)
Antoine Burts, (216) 505-5332
Serving the developmentally disabled adult community.

Sewing Using S.T.E.A.M. (C353)
Mina McGrady; (216) 302-1303
Sewing using science, technology, engineering, art, and math.

Sierra Club (B-418)
Chad Stephens, (216) 322-6998
The nation’s largest and most influential grassroots environmental organization.

Speak into the Light (C-241)
Lytoni Brown; (216) 421-5085
Non-profit that makes the maximum positive effort for the community

Studio Institute LLC (B-308/B311)
Thomas Cahill: (917)-596-4262
Visual Arts Partnership Pre-K to College.

Steps to Wellness, Inc. (B-218)
Shirley Woolfolk; (216) 374-6245
Outpatient treatment and counseling.

Teen Start / Village Family Farms (B-118)
Stanya Greathouse; (614) 902-5895
Provides trauma informed programs/life skill training to enhance social emotional development.

Terion Anthony Howard Foundation (A-254)
Rosetta Gloster; (216) 647-2711
Making aware about Prune Belly Syndrome (PBS)

Toya Homes Cares Agency (C-334/B416)
LaToya Reeder; (216) 854-1520
Health care and home care.

A Vision of Change (AVOC) (B-223)
Samia Marchmon; (216) 556-3842
Home of the Greater Cleveland Community Health Workers Association.

VEXRID Pest Management (B-318)
Aaron Tate; (216) 264-9964
Professional pest-control services.

VisitingAngels
Visiting Angels Senior Home Care/Majastan/NexGen Interactive  (B-201)

Connie Hill-Johnson, Director; (216) 231-6400
Provides home nursing and assistance for the elderly, in their home or in facilities.

Ward 6 / Senior Services  (C-134)
Blaine Griffin, Councilperson; (216) 791-VOTE (8683);
Outreach office for Cleveland Ward 6 residents.  Inquiries welcome from 9 am to 2:30 pm Monday through Friday.  Committed to working with and for the residents of Ward 6.

We Think 4 A Change  (C-357)
Michelle Jackson Rollins; (216) 250-4044;
Empowers individuals and urban communities impacted by HIV/AIDS.

Xtension of Care Services (B-221)
Lakia Coker; (216) 760-9591;
Home Care services, RN, LPN, STNA, HHA, HHA/STNA Classes, CPR/First Aid Classes


Campus Organizations of Worship

Gethsemane Apostolic Faith; Earnest Smith, (330) 908-0605
Sunday Worship: 10:00am – 1:00pm; E-095

Go Ye MinistriesRev. Alfred Hodge III, (216) 924-1210
Sunday Worship: 11:00 am – 1:00 pm; A-020

New Nation Ministry; Gary Siggers, (216) 624-3719
Sunday Worship: 9:30 – 11:00 am; E-098

Grace Fundamental BaptistHarry Wallace, (216) 650-6212
Sunday Worship: 10:00 am-1:00 pm; Lakewiew Room